American Sea Salt


Order the bath salts guide

Order the bath salts guide

American Sea Salt

American Sea Salt

American Sea Salt is often times refined to small fine grains, coming from the Atlantic Ocean as well, but often times do not contain the highest amount of minerals as French Sea Salt contains because of refinement methods. This salt can still be used in making bath salts, but the properties enjoyed for the healing abilities may not be as prevalent. American sea salt is often used in cooking and cosmetics, and other names its known by are solar salt and bay salt.

↑ Back to Top